Home/Blinds

Three sizes.

Eight, ten or twelve sides. A 14.5 × 26 inch window in every one of them. Seven feet of ceiling in all three.

Pick by capacity

Ready for some specs?

Compare the exact dimensions of all three sizes. Classic or Deluxe, it's exactly the same.

NXTGen 5 Foot blind, eight-sided

5 Foot

You.
  • Sides8
  • Windows8
  • Outside width, flat to flat58.5 in
  • Outside width, point to point63.5 in
  • Window spacing45°
  • Visibility360°
  • Ceiling7 ft
  • EntrySide entry only
  • Ships flat rateYes
From $2,280Classic · Deluxe adds $375
The 5 Foot
NXTGen 6 Foot blind, ten-sided

6 Foot

You and one more.
  • Sides10
  • Windows10
  • Outside width, flat to flat73 in
  • Outside width, point to point78 in
  • Window spacing36°
  • Visibility360°
  • Ceiling7 ft
  • EntrySide or bottom
  • Ships flat rateYes
Side entry from $2,830Classic · Bottom entry from $2,735
The 6 Foot
NXTGen 7 Foot blind, twelve-sided

7 Foot

You, a buddy, your kid, and a camera.
  • Sides12
  • Windows12
  • Outside width, flat to flat90 in
  • Outside width, point to point93 in
  • Window spacing30°
  • Visibility360°
  • Ceiling7 ft
  • EntrySide or bottom
  • Ships flat rateDealer only
From $4,200Too wide for the truck
The 7 Foot
Blind Selector

Find the right blind
for your hunt.

Three quick questions to match your hunting style, crew, and late-season conditions to the exact size and package.

01 · Who is hunting inside?
02 · Shooting style & weapon
03 · Weather & season
Your Recommended Configuration

6 Foot · Deluxe

$3,250
Side-by-side spec comparison

Every spec.
Every size.

Every model shares the identical 7-foot standing ceiling and carpeted interior. Compare dimensions, window coverage, and delivery options below.

Feature 5 Foot 6 Foot Most Popular 7 Foot
Primary Capacity Solo Hunter You & 1 Hunting Partner 2–3 Hunters or Camera Crew
Sides / Wall Panels 8 Sides 10 Sides 12 Sides
Windows (14.5 × 26 in) 8 (Window in every panel) 10 (Window in every panel) 12 (Window in every panel)
Outside Width, Flat to Flat 58.5 in 73 in 90 in
Outside Width, Point to Point 63.5 in 78 in 93 in
Entry Side entry only (the floor is too small for a hatch) Side entry or bottom entry (floor hatch) Side entry or bottom entry, through your dealer
Ceiling Height 7 ft 0 in 7 ft 0 in 7 ft 0 in
Interior Finish Fully carpeted Fully carpeted Fully carpeted
Roof Commercial PVC Membrane Commercial PVC Membrane Commercial PVC Membrane
Classic Price $2,280 $2,830 side entry
$2,735 bottom entry
$4,200
Deluxe Price (Insulated) $2,655 $3,250 side entry
$3,140 bottom entry
$4,575
Shipping & Delivery $350 Flat (Lower 48)
+$200 each additional blind
$350 Flat (Lower 48)
+$200 each additional blind
Dealer only. Ask your dealer about delivery and setup.
Action The 5 Foot The 6 Foot The 7 Foot
The geometry

More sides means
more visibility.

A box blind has four walls. Three of them are behind you. A window in every panel means 360-degree visibility and no blind spots to hide behind.

Window spacing by size

Red lines are windows. The cones represent your visibility and shooting lanes from the center of the blind.

There is no back wall.

Standard, every size

Nothing on this list
is an upgrade.

Ceiling
7ft 0 in

Insulated, under a durable PVC commercial roof membrane. Room to stand, draw and shoot.

Window, every panel
14.5 × 26in

Quiet vertical slide. Tinted glass. Same window on every side of the blind.

Interior
Carpet

Fully carpeted. Cuts noise and takes the bite out of a cold floor. The blind seals tight, which helps keep scent in. Watch the smoke test.

Looking up inside a blind: windows all the way around under a dark insulated ceiling.
A window in every panel, all the way around
A hunter at full draw inside a NXTGen blind with room above their head.
Full draw, standing, inside
Classic or Deluxe

Classic VS Deluxe

Same blind design with the archer hunter in mind.

Classic

Same window size, still fully carpeted

  • PanelsSame size
  • Windows14.5 × 26 in
  • Ceiling7 ft, insulated
  • Roof membranePVC commercial
  • FloorCarpeted
  • Wall panelsCarpeted
  • GlassSingle pane, tinted

The Classic shares the same core design and fully carpeted interior, making it an excellent choice for mild weather and early-season hunts.

Deluxe · adds from $375

Double pane windows and added insulation

  • PanelsSame size
  • Windows14.5 × 26 in
  • Ceiling7 ft, insulated
  • Roof membranePVC commercial
  • FloorCarpeted
  • Wall panelsInsulated + carpeted
  • GlassDouble pane, tinted

Late season, muzzleloader week, or anybody who is fussy about sound. The insulated wall deadens the inside of the blind as much as it warms it.

Every price, by size and entry

What Deluxe adds is not the same on every blind. It depends on the size and on side entry or bottom entry.

Blind Classic Deluxe Deluxe adds
5 FootSide entry $2,280 $2,655 $375
6 FootSide entry $2,830 $3,250 $420
6 FootBottom entry $2,735 $3,140 $405
7 FootDealer only $4,200 $4,575 $375

Prices are for the blind. Freight on the 5 Foot and 6 Foot is $350 for the first blind and $200 for each additional blind on the same order, lower 48. The 7 Foot is sold through dealers.

A hunter walking out to a NXTGen blind on a tower.

Go stand in one.

A spec sheet cannot tell you what seven feet of ceiling feels like with a bow in your hand. Standing in one will.